Privacy Policy

Certified Public Accountants, like all providers of personal financial services, are now required by law to inform their clients of their policies regarding privacy of client information. This communication is intended to comply with a federal law (Gramm-Leach-Bliley Act of 1999) regarding your right to privacy.

Your Privacy Is Important to Us

We are committed to your privacy and retaining your trust. We respect your right to keep your personal information confidential and to avoid unwanted solicitations. We want you to understand what information we collect and how we use it.

Types of Information We Collect

We collect nonpublic personal information about you that is provided by you, or obtained by us with your authorization, in connection with providing tax and financial services to you.

Parties to Whom We Disclose Information

For current and former clients, we do not disclose any nonpublic personal information obtained in the course of our practice except as required or permitted by law. Permitted disclosures include, for instance, providing information to assist us in providing services to you, such as obtaining a bank loan or mortgage. In all situations, we stress the confidential nature of information being shared.

Confidentiality and Security of Nonpublic Personal Information

We retain records relating to professional services that we provide so that we are able to assist you with your professional needs and, in some cases, to comply with professional guidelines. In order to guard your nonpublic personal information, we maintain physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards that comply with our professional standards.

If you have any questions regarding this policy, please feel free to discuss it with us, because your confidence in our ability to provide you with quality services and our professional ethics is very important to us.

Additional REsources

A Few Other Resources We’ve Created for Our Customers

IRS Releases 2015 Standard Mileage Rates

December 10, 2014 by Lone Wolf Solutions PC · Leave a Comment IRS Newswire Issue Number: IR-2014-114, December 10, 2014 New Standard Mileage Rates Now Available; Business Rate to Rise in 2015 WASHINGTON — The Internal Revenue Service today issued the 2015 optional...

Six myths that lead to worker misclassification

This article was published by the AICPA in The CPA Insider and ties perfectly to my last video about employees vs. independent contractors. Is this something we need to discuss further to protect you? Six myths that lead to worker misclassificationThese myths may give...

Happy 100th Birthday to the US Income Tax!?

Passed by Congress on July 2, 1909, and ratified February 3, 1913, the 16th amendment established Congress’s right to impose a Federal income tax. Far-reaching in its social as well as its economic impact, the income tax amendment became part of the Constitution by a...

Contact Us

Contact Rachel Wehr today to explain what you need and find out how Lone Wolf Solutions can make your life easier!

610-440-4049

1005 Brookside Road, Suite 140, Allentown, PA 18106

M-F: 8am-5pm, S-S: Closed

1 + 9 =